Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UCET 2021
has ended
Create Your Own Event
UCET 2021
-
Saved To
My Schedule
2021 Refresh at #ucet21 with Olivia Van Ledtje and Gitanjali Rao.
Activities
|
Virtual Platform (Hopin)
Goosechase Video
|
Hopin Video
Tech Help: (435) 414-8535
Google Meet
|
Zoom
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Activity
All
Beginning
Ignite
All
Beginning
Lecture
All
Beginning
Intermediate
OTS
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
Panel
All
Advanced
Beginning
Intermediate
Audience
assessment directors
Counselors
CTE
Digital Teaching and Learning leads
Director of Secondary Education
Director of Technology
Elementary Teachers
Instructional Designers
IT
IT Departments
IT Staff + Leadership
literacy and Title I coordinators
Media Specialist
Registrars
School/District Administrators
Secondary Teachers
State Leaders
Teacher Librarians
Technology Coaches/Specialists
Vendor
Gold
Platinum
Silver
UEN
Strands
Leadership
TCC
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Tickets
Search
Amber Jones
Granite School District
Team Lead
Cherie Anderson
Granite School District
Team Lead
LearnPlatform
LearnPlatform
ljbambrick
Granite School District
Technology Coach
M
melissaadams11
Alpine School District
Teacher - Utah Edcamp Goosechase Winner
Ned
Get More Math!
VP
NetRef
NetRef
Education Partnerships Manager
O
okambouris
Granite School District
Teacher - Utah Edcamp Goosechase Winner
R
Rebecca
Tooele School District
Teacher - Tooele High School
Trafera
Trafera
Account Manager
V
Vana
DCSD
Teacher
will
Newsela
Director of Partnerships
CA
Carmella Abel
Tooele School District
Teacher - Blue Peak Online
Mark Abercrombie
Legacy Preparatory Academy
Teacher
Julie Adamic
John Hancock Charter School
Principal
Mikol Alder
Falcon Ridge Elementary
Teacher
John Allan
Nebo School District
Curriculum Specialist
JA
Jamian Allen
none
inactive teacher
TA
Tara Allen
Freedom Prep Academy
Teacher
Terry Allen
Morgan School District
IT DIrector
EA
Estrella Almanza
Ogden School District
2nd Grade Teacher
Brooke Anderson
Jordan School District
Data Scientist
DA
Dustin Anderson
Brookside Elementary
Teacher
Jodi Anderson
South Sanpete School District
Technology Trainer
LeAnn Andrews
Brookside Elementary
Teacher
RA
Rachel Andrews
Tooele County School District
Teacher
JK
Janet K Arakaki-Moulton
Granite School District
Director's Sec, Career and Technical Education
Liz Arias
Adobe
Adobe
RA
Richelle Augustine
Tooele School District
Teacher - Stansbury High School
TA
Terri Avery
Canyons School District
Teacher - Sprucewood Elementary
MA
Milissa Avila
Ogden School District
6th Grade Teacher
BB
Brian Baker
Mt. Pleasant Elem.
4th Grade Teacher
TB
Tiffanie Baker
South Sanpete School District
Teacher - Gunnison Valley High School
SB
Suzanne Baller
Alpine School District
Teacher - Foothill Elementary School
LB
Loralee Barlow
Summit Academy
Teacher
Esther Barney
Tooele County School District
EdTech
GB
Greg Barry
Imagine Learning
Area Partnership Manager
Tina Bartholoma
Salt Lake County Library
Senior Librarian
Nate Bartholomew
Nebo School District
Science Specialist
Krystle Bassett
Juab School District
Director of Innovation
Jessica Baxter
Wahlquist Jr. High
CTE Teacher
MB
Meriah Becker
Tooele School District
Teacher - Northlake Elementary School
Jacoba Behunin
Cidi Labs
Regional Director of Sales
AB
Ashley Bell
Canyons School District
Teacher - Midvale Elementary School
David Belliston
Alpine School District
Teacher - Polaris
LB
Lori Bellitti
Alpine School District
School Administrator
Jessica Bell’Aver
Jordan School District
Portuguese teacher
Rob Bentley
Utah Education Network
Instructor and Adobe Product Manager
Nicole Berg
Nebo School District
Secondary Math Specialist
Debra Berkley
Alpine School District
Teacher - Pony Express Elementary School
JB
Julie Beveridge
Nebo School District
Elementary Online Specialist
Dianne Bey
Tooele School District
Teacher - Tooele Jr High
PB
Patty Bingham
Tooele School District
Instructional Coach - Dugway and Vernon
Bryce Bird
Nebo School District
Data assessment
CB
Cherie Blackburn
Loa Elementary
Principal
David Blake
Box Elder School District
Ed Tech Coordinator
SB
Shelly Blake
Iron County School District
Teacher - Canyon View High School
Toni Blattman
Kearns Jr. High - Granite School District
Library Technology Coach
Stephanie Blauer
Iron County School District
High School Teacher
RB
Randy Booth
Itineris Early College High School
Educator
SB
Shonacee Bradley
Ephraim Elementary School
Classroom Teacher
Paulo Braganholo
Apple, Inc.
Leadership Executive
Leo Brehm
CatchOn
Product Manager
Josh Britton
Get More Math
Founder and CEO
Justin Brooksby
UEN
Associate Director
Melody Brothersen-Emery
Tooele County School District
Teacher - Old Mill Elementary
Caitlyn Brown
CatchOn
Customer Success Manager
Emily Brown
Sheridan College
Professor of Mathematics
Melani Brown
North Star academy
Computer teacher
NB
Nellie Brown
Rich School District
Educator
Robin Brunner
Alpine School District
Teacher - Springside Elementary
Kristin Van Brunt
Mueller Park Jr. High (Davis School Disrict)
Instructional Coach
Garrett Bryant
Tooele County School District
Ed Tech
Kathy Bundy
Salt Lake School District
Teacher Librarian
Stephen Bunker
Northridge Elementary, Alpine School District
Teacher
Tiana Butler
Summit Academy Schools
Teacher - Summit Academy Independence
CB
Cindy Butterfield
South Summit School District
DTL Coach/Assessment Coordinator
Benjamin Bybee
Tooele School District
Teacher - Clarke N Johnsen Jr.
Dr. Amanda Cadran
LearnPlatform
Manager, Services
Ryan Cain
Weber State University
Assistant Professor
Todd Call
Utah State Board of Education
Digital Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Michael Campbell
Tooele Jr. High School
Teacher
Rebecca Campbell
Alpine School District
Innovative Learning Coach
Buffy Camps
HMK Elementary
6th grade teacher
Amy Canales
STEMscopes By Accelerate Learning Inc.
Regional Sales Director | TX and NM
Kelli Cannon
Jordan School District
UCET Board Member
Kate Carney
North Sanpete High School
ELA secondary teacher
Skyler Carr
Infini-D Learning
Head of Experience Design
Charice Carroll
UEN
Distance Education Specialist
Charice Carroll
UEN
Distance Ed Specialist
RC
Robert Carter
Canyons School District
Classroom Educator
1
2
3
4
5
6